Ten Tournament Attendees

Ten time participants are those members who have attended at least ten world tournaments. In recognition a gold W.A.L.G. badge and a signed certificate are presented.

 Awarded toTournament Achieved
1Doug Crosby, Australia10th - Warwickshire, England 1996
2Peter Read, Australia11th - Otsu, Japan. 1997
3Ken Ahrens, USA11th - Otsu, Japan 1997
4Peter Nolan, Australia11th - Otsu, Japan 1997
5Nigel Osborne, New Zealand13th - Griesbach, Germany. 2000
6John Hodecker, USA13th - Griesbach, Germany. 2000
7Neville Lucas, N.Z.15th - Victoria, Canada. 2003
8Robert Duvall, USA15th - Victoria., Canada. 2003
9Jerry Bradley, Ireland16th - Galway, Ireland. 2005
9ARonald Attwooll, Ireland17th - Taipai, Taiwan 2006
9BJohn Doggett, Australia17th - Taipai, Taiwan. 2006
9CGraham Kelly, Australia17th - Taipai, Taiwan. 2006
10Tomatsu Waki, Japan16th - Galway, Ireland. 2005
11Michael Jacobs, Ireland16th - Galway, Ireland. 2005
12Pentti Katainen, Finland17th - Taipei, Taiwan. 2006
13Martin Poertner, Germany17th - Taipei, Taiwan. 2006
14Maurice Ford, New Zealand18th - Queenstown, N.Z. 2008
15Sakuo Nippashi, Japan19th - Tannumstrand, Sweden 2009
16Joseph Brogden, USA19th - Tannumstrand, Sweden 2009
17Nigel Messenger, N.Z.19th - Tannumstrand, Sweden 2009
18Michael May, England19th - Tannumstrand, Sweden 2009
19Gregor Meyer, Germany19th - Tannumstrand, Sweden 2009
20George Kotaridis, Australia19th - Tannumstrand, Sweden 2009
21Anthony Broadhurst, England19th - Tannumstrand, Sweden 2009
22Ross Dalgety, N.Z.19th - Tannumstrand, Sweden 2009
23Geoff Ingram, New Zealand20th - Orlando, U.S.A. 2010
24Robert Stewart, N.Z.20th - Orlando, U.S.A. 2010
25Juergen Stuempfl, Germany20th - Orlando, U.S.A. 2010
26Isami Suemitus, Japan20th - Orlando, U.S.A. 2010
27Hiroshi Toriy, Japan20th - Orlando, U.S.A. 2010
28Ron Walker, England20th - Orlando, U.S.A. 2010
29Harold Adkin, England21st - Dundee, Scotland 2012
30Malcolm Baker, England21st - Dundee, Scotland 2012
31Pat Butler, Ireland21st - Dundee, Scotland 2012
32Brian Hobbs, England21st - Dundee, Scotland 2012
33Yoshimitsu Kawahara, Japan21st - Dundee, Scotland 2012
34Brian Lynch, Australia21st - Dundee, Scotland 2012
35Frank Mallia, N.Z.21st - Dundee, Scotland 2012
36Keith Marshall, Australia21st - Dundee, Scotland 2012
40Ted McGraw, U.S.A.21st - Dundee, Scotland 2012
41Hideshi Mizushiro, Japan21st - Dundee, Scotland 2012
42David Direen, Australia22nd - Belek, Turkey 2013
43Olle Magnusson, Sweden22nd - Belek, Turkey 2013
44Ryoyu Matsumoto, Japan22nd - Belek, Turkey 2013
45Jan Johansson, Sweden22nd - Belek, Turkey 2013
46Kunio Kasuya, Japan22nd - Belek, Turkey 2013
47Morio Miyazato, Japan22nd - Belek, Turkey 2013
48Cornelia Ulm, Switzerland22nd - Belek, Turkey 2013
49Fu-Yin Chen, Taiwan22nd - Belek, Turkey 2013
50Michael Dunn, Ireland22nd - Belek, Turkey 2013
51Padraic Conolly, Ireland22nd - Belek, Turkey 2013
52Frank Hunter, U.S.A.23rd - Cape Town, South Africa 2014
53Keiko Kosuga, Japan23rd - Cape Town, South Africa 2014
54Frank McCabe, England23rd - Cape Town, South Africa 2014
55Leigh Greening, Australia23rd - Cape Town, South Africa 2014
56Noel Bond, Australia24th - Miyazaki, Japan 2016
57Keith Martin, Australia24th - Miyazaki, Japan 2016
58Takeshi Kudaka, Japan24th - Miyazaki, Japan 2016
59Steve Milnichuk, USA24th - Miyazaki, Japan 2016
Categories: Roll of Honour.